2022 Winners
Sponsored Award | Section | Winners 2021 |
---|---|---|
Dugmore Allotment Trophy | Vegetables and fruit | John Clift-Hill |
Chamisky Award for Excellence | Flowers | Sue Corfield |
Patricia Lake Cup | Baking | Pip Andrews |
Glass Jars and Bottles Cup | Preserves & Chutney | Sarah Body |
W.I. Trophy | Crafts | Jo-Ann Millington |
Tom Digby Challenge Cup | Hard Crafts | John Clift-Hill |
Alan Oliver Art Shield | Art | Sue Lammin |
White Lion Bowl | Floral Arrangements | Cynthia Moss |
Penny Shield | Photography | Jean Penny |
Junior Shield | Age up to 8 years | Isaac Thompson |
Junior Shield | 9-16 years | Elkie Hood |
Jane Body Memorial Trophy | Best exhibit in art and craft | Ro Raymond |
Edmunds Trophy | Most points in show | John Clift-Hill |
2021 Winners
Sponsored Award | Section | Winners 2021 |
---|---|---|
Dugmore Allotment Trophy | Vegetables and fruit | John Clift-Hill |
Chamisky Award for Excellence | Flowers | Sue Corfield |
Patricia Lake Cup | Baking | Claire Thomas |
Glass Jars and Bottles Cup | Preserves & Chutney | Sarah Body |
W.I. Trophy | Crafts | Rosie Meakin |
Tom Digby Challenge Cup | Hard Crafts | Andy Matlock |
Alan Oliver Art Shield | Art | Sue Lammin |
White Lion Bowl | Floral Arrangements | Cynthia Moss |
Penny Shield | Photography | Di Norwood |
Brewers Trophy | Home Brew | n/a |
Junior Shield | Age up to 8 years | Izzy Thompson |
Junior Shield | 9-16 years | Isabel Higson |
Jane Body Memorial Trophy | Best exhibit in art and craft | Andy Matlock |
Edmunds Trophy | Most points in show | John Clift-Hill |
2020 – no show held due to Covid-19 pandemic
2019 Winners
Sponsored Award | Section | Winners 2019 |
---|---|---|
Dugmore Allotment Trophy | Vegetables and fruit | Michelle Penycate |
Chamisky Award for Excellence | Flowers | Sue Corfield |
Patricia Lake Cup | Baking | Grace Terry |
Glass Jars and Bottles Cup | Preserves & Chutney | Sarah Body |
Tom Digby Challenge Cup | 5 & 6 Crafts | John Clift-Hill |
Alan Oliver Art Shield | Art | Ro Raymond |
White Lion Bowl | Flower Arrangements | Sarah Body |
Penny Shield | Photography | James Greenberry |
Brewers Tankard | Home Brew | n/a |
Junior Shield | Age up to 8 years | Lilliana Stewart |
Junior Shield | 9-16 years | Kyanne Wardhaugh |
Jane Body Memorial Trophy | Best exhibit in art and craft | Jo-Ann Millington |
Edmunds Trophy | Most points in show | Sarah Body |
2018 Winners
Sponsored Award | Section | Winners 2018 |
---|---|---|
Dugmore Allotment Trophy | Vegetables and fruit | John Clift-Hill |
Chamisky Award for Excellence | Flowers | Sue Corfield |
Patricia Lake Cup | Baking | Dee Wakeley and Sheila Dugmore |
Glass Jars and Bottles Cup | Preserves & Chutney | Gill Barfoot and Rosemary Powell |
Home Brew Tankard | Home Brew | John Clift-Hill and Liz Cumming |
TBC | Hard and Soft Materials | Marilyn Hind-Woodward |
Alan Oliver Art Shield | Art | Sue Lammin |
White Lion Bowl | Flower Arrangements | Nicola Carter |
Penny Shield | Photography | Kelvin Greenberry and Mark Nicol |
Junior Shield | Age up to 8 years | Leo Tatham |
Junior Shield | 9-16 years | Kyanne Wardhaugh |
Jane Body Memorial Trophy | Best exhibit in art and craft | Rosie Meakin |
Edmunds Trophy | Most points in show | John Clift-Hill |
2017 Winners
Sponsored Award | Section | Winners 2017 |
---|---|---|
Dugmore Allotment Trophy | Vegetables and fruit | Keith Dugmore |
Chamisky Award for Excellence | Flowers | Sarah Body and David Smart |
Tom Digby Challenge Cup | Crafts | Marilyn Hind-Woodward |
Penny Shield | Photography | James Greenberry |
Glass Jars and Bottles Cup | Preserves and chutneys | Karen Taylor |
 Patricia Lake Cup | Baking | Claire Streit |
White Lion Bowl | Floral arrangements | Sarah Body |
Alan Oliver Art Shield | Art | Sue Lammin |
Junior Shield | 4 – 8 years | Liliana Stewart |
Junior Shield | 9-16 years | Olive Tatham |
Jane Body Memorial Trophy | Best exhibit in art and craft | Sue Lammin |
Edmunds Trophy | Most points in show | John Clift-Hill |
2016 Winners
Sponsored Award | Section | Winners 2016 |
---|---|---|
Dugmore Allotment Trophy | Vegetables and fruit | Keith Dugmore |
Chamisky Award for Excellence | Flowers | Lindsey Cleggett |
Tom Digby Challenge Cup | Crafts | Ro Raymond |
Penny Shield | Photography | David Penny |
Glass Jars and Bottles Cup | Preserves and chutneys | Ro Raymond |
 Patricia Lake Cup | Baking | Ro Raymond |
White Lion Bowl | Floral arrangements | Sarah Body |
Alan Oliver Art Shield | Art | Sue Lammin |
Junior Shield | 4 – 8 years | Olive Tatham |
Junior Shield | 9-12 years | Ben Dodson |
Junior Shield | 13-16 years | Scott Atton |
Edmunds Trophy | Most points in show | Ro Raymond |